2010 CATnip Friday 5k and Mouser Miler
Sherwood, OR
August 13, 2010

[5k Results] [Mouse Miler Results] [Joe Dudman Division Results]
[Back to CATnip Friday 5k Website]

Email running@catnipfriday5k.org with any questions or corrections.

Place Time Bib Name Age Gender City State AG Gen Pl AG Pl Notes
1 0:04:39 411 KEVIN CAVE 30 M MILWAUKIE OR M30 1 1 M 1ST OVERALL; M J.D. WINNER
2 0:04:53 4 BENJAMIN FLAATA 31 M BEAVERTON OR M30 2 2 M 2ND OVERALL
3 0:04:56 293 CHRIS STELZER 37 M PORTLAND OR M30 3 3 M 3RD OVERALL
4 0:04:58 3 JOE DUDMAN 46 M PORTLAND OR M40 4 1 M 1ST MASTER
5 0:05:06 365 BRENDAN LYONS-KEEFE 28 M BEAVERTON OR M20 5 1  
6 0:05:07 107 AMANDA RICE 26 F PORTLAND OR F20 1 1 F 1ST OVERALL
7 0:05:16 403 JAMES HILLARY 33 M PORTLAND OR M30 6 4  
8 0:05:25 341 CHRISTOPHE BERTEAU-PAVY 44 M PORTLAND OR M40 7 2 M 2ND MASTER
9 0:05:26 363 BOB STINER 54 M CANBY OR M50 8 1 M 3RD MASTER
10 0:05:26 165 DAVID HARDING 50 M LAKE OSWEGO OR M50 9 2  
11 0:05:26 2 JORDAN GRIMES 18 M      M10 10 1 M 1ST U18
12 0:05:27 353 JASON WAALKES 45 M CANBY OR M40 11 3  
13 0:05:32 369 KELSEY OWENS 24 F SHERWOOD OR F20 2 2 F 2ND OVERALL; F J.D. WINNER
14 0:05:38 418 FRANK MUNGEAM 49 M LAKE OSWEGO OR M40 12 4  
15 0:05:45 374 TANJA GLUJIC-WHITE 33 F PORTLAND OR F30 3 1 F 3RD OVERALL
16 0:05:46 419 GARON VASQUEZ 0 M       13 1  
17 0:05:58 128 ALEX GRANT 20 M MCMINNVILLE OR M20 14 2  
18 0:06:05 149 BRIAN SEARLE 31 M PORTLAND OR M30 15 5  
19 0:06:05 244 DAVID WARING 44 M CANBY OR M40 16 5  
20 0:06:08 290 ANDRES HERREJON 42 M PORTLAND OR M40 17 6  
21 0:06:10 391 BRIAN BELLAIRS 50 M BEAVERTON OR M50 18 3  
22 0:06:14 359 JOANNA HARPER 53 F PORTLAND OR F50 4 1 F 1ST MASTER
23 0:06:15 12 LEIGH AMMON 32 F      f30 5 2  
24 0:06:17 11 BETH ARMSTRONG 43 F MCMINNVILLE  OR f40 6 1 F 2ND MASTER
25 0:06:22 266 BHAVANA REDDY 31 F BEAVERTON OR F30 7 3  
26 0:06:26 5 DAVID WALDRON 45 M WEST LINN OR M40 19 7  
27 0:06:28 147 STEVE WALTERS 30 M BEAVERTON OR M30 20 6  
28 0:06:34 10 JULIE JACOBSON 46 F PORTLAND OR f40 8 2 F 3RD MASTER
29 0:06:35 217 MICHAEL NYMAN 42 M TUALATIN OR M40 21 8  
30 0:06:49 390 KARA CRISIFULLI 46 F RIDGEFIELD WA F40 9 3  
31 0:06:55 384 DEREK PETERS 14 M BEAVERTON OR M10 22 2  
32 0:06:56 332 DAVE BELL 44 M VANCOUVER WA M40 23 9  
33 0:06:56 154 JOSHUA HARAZIN 31 M PORTLAND OR M30 24 7  
34 0:07:01 13 AMY AL-KHALISI 34 F MILWAUKIE OR F30 10 4  
35 0:07:02 370 ED LALONDE 57 M VANCOUVER WA M50 25 4  
36 0:07:11 228 MERCEDES ATWOOD 33 F BEAVERTON OR F30 11 5  
37 0:07:11 130 RANDY GRANT 44 M MCMINNVILLE OR M40 26 10  
38 0:07:22 93 LINDA DECKER 41 F PORTLAND OR F40 12 4  
39 0:07:29 142 RICH MIKULAK 43 M SHERWOOD OR M40 27 11  
40 0:08:08 68 LISA PEETZ 27 F ALOHA OR F20 13 3 MID-PACK AWARD
41 0:08:36 292 ANDY CRAIG 10 M SHERWOOD OR M10 28 3  
42 0:08:40 44 BOB MCBRIDE 63 M INDEPENDENCE OR m60 29 1  
43 0:08:50 347   0         1 2  
44 0:09:01 238 DARLENE PARTIDA 22 F SHERWOOD OR F20 14 4  
45 0:09:31 319 LYDIA COX 10 F HILLSBORO OR F10 15 1 F 1ST U18
46 0:09:34 242 TYLER SMITH 6 M SHERWOOD OR M00 30 1  
47 0:09:35 181 DENISE SCHREIBER 29 F HILLSBORO OR F20 16 5  
48 0:09:35 241 JEFF SMITH 36 M SHERWOOD OR M30 31 8  
49 0:09:40 300 GABRIEL COX 41 M HILLSBORO OR M40 32 12  
50 0:10:10 127 KARA GRANT 18 F MCMINNVILLE OR F10 17 2  
51 0:10:11 75 NIKO DANKO 10 M PORTLAND OR M10 33 4  
52 0:10:13 76 PETE DANKO 47 M PORTLAND OR M40 34 13  
53 0:10:58 175 MARK TAKIZAWA 47 M HILLSBORO OR M40 35 14  
54 0:11:08 129 SUSIE GRANT 46 F MCMINNVILLE OR F40 18 5  
55 0:11:18 195 DANNY AUFFANT 5 M SHERWOOD OR M00 36 2  
56 0:11:23 197 MEGHAN HALL 6 F SHERWOOD OR F00 19 1  
57 0:11:26 318 LISA HILL 32 F LAKE OSWEGO OR F30 20 6  
58 0:11:27 318 LISA HILL 32 F LAKE OSWEGO OR F30 21 7  
59 0:11:28 54 CINDI MORROW 40 F VANCOUVER WA F40 22 6  
60 0:11:57 295 COOWEE STEFFEN 57 F HAPPY VALLEY OR F50 23 2  
61 0:12:08 205 ANDRIA WINTON 8 F BEAVERTON OR F00 24 2  
62 0:13:14 0   0         2 3  
63 0:13:15 0   0         3 4  
64 0:13:39 425 CAROL CRAIG 69 F     F60 25 1  
65 0:13:44 48 PHILIP LIVESLEY 68 M PORTLAND OR m60 37 2  
66 0:13:49 388 KOBE CORBAN 12 M FOREST CA M10 38 5  
67 0:13:50 271 MICAH HARRIS  30 M      M30 39 9  
68 0:13:51 389 JOEY HARRIS 4 M NEWBERG OR M00 40 3  
69 0:13:51 387 MORIAH CORBAN 9 F LAKE FOREST CA F00 26 3  
70 0:14:09 360 EVAN KALIK 72 M SHERWOOD OR M70 41 1  
71 0:14:12 361 ARDYTH KALIK 72 F SHERWOOD OR F70 27 1  
72 0:14:13 423 MARTHA BROWN 48 F TIGARD OR F40 28 7  
73 0:14:15 196 RYAN AUFFANT 4 M SHERWOOD OR M00 42 4  
74 0:14:16 195 DANNY AUFFANT 5 M SHERWOOD OR M00 43 5  
75 0:14:30 426 OLIVER KURTZ 4 M     M00 44 6  
76 0:14:30 427 ETHAN KURTZ 0 M     M00 45 7  
77 0:14:33 198 JENELL HALL 5 F SHERWOOD OR F00 29 4  
78 0:17:25 289 ANDREA CALCAGNO 24 F DAMASCUS OR F20 30 6  
79 0:17:25 0   0         4 5  
80 0:17:36 85 KRISTI HENDRY 55 F TIGARD OR F50 31 3  
81 0:17:36 86 TRACI MEDEIROS 42 F TIGARD OR F40 32 8  
82 0:17:39 82 JIM MEDEIROS 46 M TIGARD OR M40 46 15  
83 0:17:45 81 DEBRA ELDARD 52 F TIGARD OR F50 33 4  
84 0:17:45 0   0         5 6  
85 0:17:49 0   0         6 7